Life Insurance
Consensus Index

AI Consensus Fit Review

Security Mutual Life Insurance Company Whole Life Insurance With Paid-Up Additions Fit Review

Security Mutual Life Insurance Company is a mixed-to-good fit for Whole Life Insurance With Paid-Up Additions, depending on how much public documentation a buyer needs before committing.

Research: 2026-09-207 usable platform responsesRead the methodology ↗

Share

Answer Capsule

Security Mutual Life Insurance Company is a mixed-to-good fit for Whole Life Insurance With Paid-Up Additions, depending on how much public documentation a buyer needs before committing. All 7 platforms named it in the ranking stage, and it finished with an average listed rank of 2.57 and a best rank of 1. Its strongest case is a purpose-built paid-up additions rider family—Enhanced PUAR, Flex PUAR, and a Combo Rider—positioned for Infinite Banking-style cash-value accumulation, backed by an A- (Excellent) AM Best rating with a stable outlook [1]. The main limitation is thin public documentation: no verified consumer pricing, conflicting rider names, and one independent rater reporting weak liquidity [3].

Research Snapshot

FieldFinding
Platform mentions in ranking stage7 of 7 included platforms (anthropic, deepseek, google, grok, kimi, openai, perplexity)
Share of included platform responses100%
Average listed rank2.57
Best listed rank1 (anthropic, deepseek, openai)
Relevant product/model/planParticipating whole life with paid-up additions; platform-reported names include Security Designer WL4U3 LP100 with Enhanced Paid-Up Additions Rider, Legacy 100 with ALIR, and Flex PUAR
Overall use-case fitMixed to good; platform fit ratings ranged from strong (grok) to uncertain (deepseek, kimi)
Research date2026-09-20 (authoritative run date); platform-reported dates were 2026-09-21

Why Security Mutual Life Insurance Company Qualified for This Study

Questions This Section Answers

  • Why did Security Mutual Life Insurance Company qualify for this whole life with paid-up additions study?
  • How many AI platforms named Security Mutual Life Insurance Company for whole life with paid-up additions?

Security Mutual qualified because every included platform named it during ranking discovery, and its average listed rank of 2.57 placed it near the top of the field. All 7 platforms—anthropic, deepseek, google, grok, kimi, openai, and perplexity—listed the carrier for this use case, giving it a 100% mention share. Three platforms ranked it first: anthropic, deepseek, and openai. Its weakest placements were kimi at 6 and google at 5.

Qualification does not mean the platforms agreed on what Security Mutual actually sells. The ranking-stage product names they attached to the carrier were inconsistent, and the supplied ranking-stage list also included plans associated with other insurers, which should not be treated as Security Mutual product names. The carrier's own consumer-facing site surfaced property-and-casualty content in the retrieved excerpt, while life product pages surfaced on a separate domain [4].

This review covers Security Mutual only for whole life insurance with paid-up additions. It is not a broad company review, and it does not evaluate the carrier's term, worksite, or property-casualty lines.

The Product, Model, Plan, or Service Most Relevant to Whole Life Insurance With Paid-Up Additions

Questions This Section Answers

  • Which Security Mutual Life Insurance Company whole life plan should a buyer choose if they want flexible paid-up additions?
  • Is Security Mutual's Enhanced Paid-Up Additions Rider available on the WL4U3 LP100 policy for cash-value accumulation?

The most consistently described product is a participating whole life policy paired with a paid-up additions rider, with the Security Designer WL4U3 series—specifically LP100—named by google as the flagship accumulation design [5]. Grok described the Security Designer WL4U series with an Enhanced Paid-Up Additions Rider or Combo Rider [7]. Anthropic named the Enhanced Paid-Up Additions Rider and a Combo Rider for the WL4U series [9]. Perplexity described a Flex Paid-Up Additions Rider that can accept one-time payments, including 1035 exchange proceeds [11].

The naming is not settled. Deepseek described a Legacy 100 policy with an Additional Life Insurance Rider (ALIR) [12], and openai reported that the exact current rider availability and policy series were unclear from public materials. Kimi could not verify any Security Mutual product name against company or independent sources at all.

What the company itself says is narrower but consistent: Security Mutual describes whole life as permanent insurance with fixed premiums, guaranteed death benefit, cash-value growth, and policy-loan access [13]. It explains that paid-up additions add paid-up death benefit and guaranteed cash value and may be created through a rider or a dividend option [14]. Its FAQ describes dividend options including purchasing additional paid-up life insurance, and states dividends are not guaranteed [15].

Buyers should treat the WL4U3 LP100 plus Enhanced PUAR combination as the platform-reported leading candidate, not a confirmed current consumer offering, and verify the exact policy form and rider name in their state.

What the AI Platforms Agreed About

Questions This Section Answers

  • What do AI platforms agree Security Mutual Life Insurance Company offers for whole life with paid-up additions?
  • Is Security Mutual Life Insurance Company a participating mutual insurer that pays dividends?

Agreement was strong on structure and mixed on specifics. Platforms broadly agreed that Security Mutual is a mutual, participating insurer whose whole life line is built around paid-up additions for cash-value accumulation.

On the participating structure, the company states that dividends are paid to participating policyholders and reported paying them in 2025, continuing a practice it says began in 1893 [16]. It also states that dividend payment is not guaranteed and can rise or fall with investment income, taxes, mortality, and expenses [17]. Independent coverage describes the mutual structure as aligning policyowner interests with management [18].

On the rider, multiple platforms converged on a non-underwritten paid-up additions rider that allows additional funding without new underwriting [19]. LifeHealth reported that the rider gives policyowners significant flexibility in funding the paid-up additions element [22], and that the flexibility appeals to people with fluctuating income such as business owners and commission earners [23].

On financial strength, AM Best reported an A- (Excellent) Financial Strength Rating with a stable outlook effective September 17, 2025, and its March 20, 2026 review stated the rating was unchanged, with balance-sheet strength assessed as Very Strong and operating performance as Adequate [24]. Security Mutual's own rating page states the A- is the fourth highest on AM Best's 16-step scale [26].

On market positioning, independent coverage states Security Mutual intentionally built its whole life line around infinite banking practitioners [27], and that its design features—non-direct recognition, flexible paid-up additions, an Advantage Loan Benefit at year 20, and a 5-year own-occupation disability waiver—target Volume-Based Banking [28].

Agreement among platforms is not evidence of product quality. It reflects what sources were retrievable.

Where the AI Platforms Disagreed or Were Uncertain

Questions This Section Answers

  • Why do AI platforms disagree about Security Mutual Life Insurance Company's paid-up additions rider name and terms?
  • Did any rating agency report weak results for Security Mutual Life Insurance Company?

Platforms disagreed on product naming, pricing, and financial-strength interpretation. These are material conflicts, not cosmetic ones.

Product naming. Google and grok described the Security Designer WL4U3 or WL4U series with an Enhanced PUAR [29]. Deepseek described Legacy 100 with ALIR [31]. Perplexity described a Flex PUAR and noted that public sources use different names such as Enhanced Paid-Up Additions Rider, Flex PUAR, and generic paid-up additions references, leaving the exact current consumer offering unclear [32]. Kimi found no verifiable product documentation at all.

Pricing. Google reported high pricing confidence, citing an 8.00% first-year and 7.00% renewal rider premium expense charge and a $180 annual PUAR minimum [33]. Every other platform reported low pricing confidence. Deepseek found no disclosed load fee. Perplexity found no reliable public pricing. Kimi found no verified pricing. OpenAI found only a single illustration—a $200,000 guaranteed-death-benefit Security Designer WL4U3 10 Pay policy for a 60-year-old preferred nonsmoking male at $13,053 annually, with a stated guaranteed cash value of $114,324 at age 70 [35]. That is an illustration, not a quote, and not evidence of rider pricing.

Financial strength. AM Best rated the carrier A- (Excellent), stable [36]. Weiss Ratings reported weak liquidity (0.6) and weak overall stability test results (2.9) for Security Mutual [37]. The methodological differences between the two raters are not explained in the supplied sources, so the significance of the Weiss result is unresolved. Anthropic also noted the carrier holds only an AM Best rating, with no S&P, Moody's, or Fitch ratings, and that smaller mutuals often decline fee-based ratings [39].

Lapse ratio. Google reported a 7% average policy lapse ratio from 2020 to 2025, roughly 37% above the 5.1% industry average it cited from AM Best [41]. No other platform reported lapse data.

Website identity. The buyer-supplied official website is securitymutual.com, while the life insurer's surfaced pages use smlny.com. The retrieved securitymutual.com excerpt showed property-and-casualty content [43]. The exact relationship and product-domain identity should be verified before purchase.

Use-Case-Specific Features and Capabilities

Questions This Section Answers

  • What paid-up additions flexibility does Security Mutual Life Insurance Company offer for cash-value accumulation?
  • Does Security Mutual Life Insurance Company let policyowners keep funding paid-up additions during a disability claim?

The features most relevant to this use case are funding flexibility, dividend mechanics, and loan access. Most of the specific detail is platform-reported from agent-facing or third-party materials rather than the consumer site.

Funding flexibility. Google reported that the Enhanced PUAR allows payments between 75% and 125% of the scheduled rider premium in years two and later, plus a two-year catch-up window [44]. Grok described varying payments within the same 75–125% band, a catch-up window, and additional funding in year one [45]. Perplexity reported that the Flex PUAR can accept one-time payments, including 1035 exchange proceeds, and may allow missed scheduled rider payments within limits [47]. Anthropic reported the rider is non-underwritten, meaning additional funding does not require new underwriting [48].

Dividend mechanics. Security Mutual states that paid-up additions add paid-up death benefit and guaranteed cash value [50]. Independent sources state that paid-up additions earn their own dividends, compounding cash-value growth [51]. Whether Security Mutual's rider-funded additions receive separate dividend crediting is not clarified in the supplied sources.

Loan access and recognition. Independent coverage states Security Mutual uses non-direct recognition dividends and offers an Advantage Loan Benefit for policy loans in years 20 and later [52]. Google reported policy loan access as early as 10 days after funding [54]. Non-direct recognition means outstanding loans do not reduce the dividend rate paid on cash value, per google's description.

Disability waiver. Google reported that under Security Mutual's waiver of premium, policyholders can continue funding paid-up additions during an active disability claim, whereas most competitors freeze those deposits [55]. No other platform corroborated this.

Design tradeoff. A policy with a paid-up additions rider typically starts with a lower death benefit than the same premium allocated entirely to base coverage, and takes years for the death benefit to match a non-rider design [56]. PUA-heavy designs suit buyers with a 10-year-plus horizon [56].

Pricing, Fees, Contracts, and Ongoing Costs

Questions This Section Answers

  • How much does Security Mutual Life Insurance Company whole life with paid-up additions cost per month?
  • What expense charges apply to Security Mutual's Enhanced Paid-Up Additions Rider?

Pricing is the weakest part of the public evidence. Six of seven platforms reported low pricing confidence, and no general premium schedule for a current Security Mutual paid-up-additions whole life policy was publicly verified.

The only concrete cost figures in the supplied evidence are platform-reported. Google reported an 8.00% rider premium expense charge in year one dropping to 7.00% in years two and later [57]. Grok reported expense charges on PUAR premiums of 7–8% and a minimum $180 annual PUAR premium [58]. Google also reported a modal payment charge if premiums are paid semi-annually, quarterly, or monthly rather than annually, and an administrative charge of up to $250 if the Chronic Illness Accelerated Death Benefit Rider is exercised [59].

For context on industry norms, independent sources report typical PUA load fees of 4% to 10% across major mutual carriers, with published examples ranging from 3.5% at New York Life to 10% at some carriers [60]. Security Mutual's fee is not listed in those comparisons.

The one company-published illustration is a $200,000 guaranteed-death-benefit Security Designer WL4U3 10 Pay policy for a 60-year-old preferred nonsmoking male at $13,053 annually, with a stated guaranteed cash value of $114,324 at age 70 if premiums were timely paid [62]. This is an illustration for a specific profile, not a quote, and it does not establish rider pricing.

Contract terms that are documented: coverage depends on timely premium payment; nonforfeiture options include cash surrender, reduced paid-up insurance, and extended-term insurance; surrender, loans, withdrawals, or surrender of paid-up additions can reduce cash value and death benefit; outstanding loans reduce proceeds; and dividend amounts and future additions are not guaranteed [63]. Policy loans accrue interest at the rate specified in the policy [64]. A standard 30-day grace period was reported by google [65]. Surrender charge schedules were not publicly disclosed in the reviewed sources.

Overfunding risk applies to any paid-up additions design: if total premiums exceed IRS limits, the policy becomes a Modified Endowment Contract, causing taxable withdrawals and potential penalties before age 59½ [66].

Best Suited For

Questions This Section Answers

  • Who is Security Mutual Life Insurance Company best suited for among whole life with paid-up additions buyers?
  • Is Security Mutual Life Insurance Company a good choice for Infinite Banking or Bank on Yourself policy designs?

Security Mutual is best suited to buyers who want flexible paid-up additions funding inside a participating mutual whole life policy and who are willing to verify terms through an agent rather than public documents.

Platforms identified these buyer profiles:

  • Business owners and self-employed professionals with variable income who want flexible paid-up additions funding without repeated underwriting [68].
  • Consumers implementing Infinite Banking or similar cash-value strategies who prioritize dedicated product design over the largest asset base [70].
  • Buyers who value mutual-company ownership alignment and conservative, long-term dividend-paying stability over cutting-edge digital tools [72].
  • Policyholders targeting non-direct recognition dividends and policy loans for capital access in years 20 and beyond [74].
  • New York residents seeking an IBC-friendly carrier [76].
  • Buyers seeking rapid cash-value access, with policy loans reported available within 10 days of funding [77].

The carrier is licensed in all 50 states, the District of Columbia, and the U.S. Virgin Islands, and distributes through more than 4,500 independent agents, per a 2017 press release [78]. That licensing claim is dated and should be re-verified for current state availability.

Probably Not Best Suited For

Questions This Section Answers

  • Who should not choose Security Mutual Life Insurance Company for whole life with paid-up additions?
  • Is Security Mutual Life Insurance Company a bad choice for buyers who want published pricing before applying?

Security Mutual is probably not the best choice for buyers who need published pricing, multi-agency ratings, or self-service enrollment before they commit.

Platforms flagged these exclusions:

  • Buyers who require publicly documented rider terms, online product comparisons, or transparent policy-specific pricing before applying (openai, perplexity).
  • Buyers seeking the strongest publicly documented financial-strength profile or a broad, independently comparable PUA-focused lineup [80].
  • Consumers who prioritize the highest possible financial strength ratings and multi-agency validation; MassMutual and New York Life carry A++/Aaa/AAA ratings versus Security Mutual's A- from AM Best only [80].
  • Buyers seeking purely online, self-service quote and enrollment processes; Security Mutual relies on agent-based distribution [81].
  • Those needing the broadest product customization or innovation; smaller mutual insurers intentionally limit product lines [82].
  • Applicants in states where Security Mutual has limited distribution or higher-than-average underwriting requirements [83].
  • Risk-averse buyers who prioritize the highest possible financial strength ratings [85].
  • Consumers wanting a company with very low historical policy lapse ratios; google reported a 7% average lapse ratio versus a 5.1% industry average [87].

When Another Option May Be Better

Questions This Section Answers

  • What is a better alternative to Security Mutual Life Insurance Company for a buyer who needs published PUA load fees?
  • When should a buyer choose a larger mutual insurer instead of Security Mutual Life Insurance Company?

Another carrier may be better when transparency, rating depth, or documented dividend continuity outweighs Security Mutual's rider design.

Platforms named these alternatives and the conditions for choosing them:

  • Published PUA load fees. New York Life discloses a 3.5% load, and Lafayette Life discloses 6%, while Security Mutual's fee is not publicly listed [89].
  • Low rider minimums. Guardian offers a flexible PUA rider with a $250 annual minimum, and Lafayette Life and OneAmerica allow $120 annual minimums [89].
  • Deepest financial validation. MassMutual (A++, Aaa, AAA) and New York Life (A++, Aaa, AAA) offer more third-party oversight than Security Mutual's single AM Best rating [90].
  • Longest documented dividend continuity. Guardian has paid dividends every year since 1868 [91], and Penn Mutual has paid dividends annually since 1847 [92].
  • Self-service quoting and digital policy management. Larger carriers offer online illustration, enrollment, and mobile account access that Security Mutual does not [93].
  • Maximum death benefit per premium dollar. Term insurance or a non-PUA design may be more cost-effective when the goal is the largest short- or medium-term death benefit rather than permanent cash-value accumulation [94].

For buyers who want to compare how Security Mutual stacks up against other carriers in this category, the Whole Life Insurance With Paid-Up Additions consensus index collects the full set of fit reviews. Buyers who want to start from the broader product category can browse the life insurance directory.

Questions to Verify Before Buying

Questions This Section Answers

  • What should a buyer confirm with Security Mutual Life Insurance Company before signing a whole life with paid-up additions contract?
  • How can a buyer verify Security Mutual's paid-up additions rider terms and dividend history?

These verification items combine the questions platforms flagged. They are not answered by the public evidence reviewed.

Product identity and availability

  • What is the exact current policy name, form number, and state approval status for the proposed whole life policy?
  • Is paid-up additions available through a contractual rider, the dividend option, or both?
  • Is the rider available on the chosen policy and issue class, and what are the minimum and maximum premium amounts?
  • Which states, ages, and underwriting classes are eligible in 2026?

Costs and funding limits

  • What is the exact load fee percentage for the paid-up additions rider, and does it differ for dividend-purchased versus rider-funded additions?
  • Can annual contributions be varied, or is there a fixed minimum each year?
  • What is the maximum annual and lifetime contribution limit, and how is it structured to avoid MEC status?
  • What are the surrender charges and the length of the surrender charge period?

Guarantees and dividends

  • Which death-benefit and cash-value amounts are guaranteed, and which depend on dividends or other non-guaranteed assumptions?
  • What is the current dividend scale, how has it changed historically, and what dividend interest or purchase-rate assumptions are used in the illustration?
  • Can the insurer provide an illustration showing base policy values separately from rider-funded and dividend-funded paid-up additions?
  • What are the exact surrender values and guaranteed values at years 5, 10, 20, and later ages under the proposed funding plan?

Loans and contract mechanics

  • What are the policy loan interest rate, loan type, direct-recognition treatment, and consequences of an unpaid loan?
  • How do loans, withdrawals, surrender of additions, reduced-paid-up elections, and automatic premium loans affect guarantees and death benefit?
  • Does the proposed funding pattern create modified endowment contract treatment or other tax consequences, and what independent tax advice is needed?

Company verification

  • Why did Weiss Ratings assign weak liquidity and stability results, and what is the company's response?
  • What is the insurer's current licensing status and complaint history in the buyer's state?
  • What is the relationship between securitymutual.com and smlny.com, and which domain carries the current life product documents?

Final AI Consensus Verdict

Security Mutual Life Insurance Company is a mixed-to-good fit for whole life insurance with paid-up additions. All 7 included platforms named it, its average listed rank was 2.57, and its best rank was 1. Platform fit ratings ranged from strong (grok) to good (anthropic, google) to mixed (openai, perplexity) to uncertain (deepseek, kimi).

The strongest reason to consider it is a purpose-built paid-up additions rider family—Enhanced PUAR, Flex PUAR, and a Combo Rider—with reported funding flexibility, non-underwritten additions, non-direct recognition dividends, and an A- (Excellent) AM Best rating with a stable outlook [95]. The main limitation is documentation: no verified consumer pricing, conflicting rider names across platforms, a single AM Best rating, and one independent rater reporting weak liquidity [98].

Treat Security Mutual as a candidate requiring a policy-specific illustration and contract review, not as a clearly superior paid-up-additions choice. Buyers who need published pricing and multi-agency ratings before applying should compare against larger mutuals first.

How This Review Was Produced

This review was generated from platform-reported research responses collected for the topic "Best Whole Life Insurance With Paid-Up Additions." Seven platforms—anthropic, deepseek, google, grok, kimi, openai, and perplexity—returned fit-research responses for Security Mutual Life Insurance Company. Each platform's response included a fit rating, use-case findings, pricing and terms, limitations, and questions to verify before buying.

The entity qualified for this study because it was named by all 7 included platforms during ranking discovery, exceeding the minimum-mention threshold. Ranking statistics, fit ratings, and product names were taken directly from the supplied platform responses. Citation IDs in this article map to the supplied citation source catalog.

No personal testing, customer experience, or independent verification was performed. All factual claims are attributed to the platform that supplied them, and company-owned sources are distinguished from independent sources in the Sources section.

Methodology Limitations

  • The authoritative run research date is 2026-09-20. Platform-reported research dates were 2026-09-21. Platform-reported dates are provenance metadata and do not independently prove freshness.
  • All included platforms evaluated fit, but the platform mention count reflects only platforms that named the entity during ranking discovery.
  • Conflicting product names, pricing, and capabilities were not resolved by guessing. Where platforms disagreed, the conflict is described and buyers are told what to verify.
  • The supplied URLs were collected from platform responses and were not independently validated by the writer stage.
  • Citations are platform-reported evidence, not independently verified facts. Claims without a retrieved citation are labeled platform-reported or unverified.
  • One platform's official-site retrieval failed, and no failed fetch was used as a verified domain key.
  • Company-name variants were collapsed onto one canonical brand before minimum-mentions qualification.
  • The retrieved securitymutual.com excerpt showed property-and-casualty content, while life product pages surfaced on smlny.com. The relationship between the two domains was not verified.
  • Some platform evidence came from agent-facing documents and third-party reviews rather than consumer-facing company pages.
  • Dividends are not guaranteed, and no platform evidence predicts future dividends, cash values, or policy performance.
  • Platform agreement on a finding does not establish product quality.

Sources

Company-Owned Sources

Independent Sources

Other Sources

  • Additional AI research evidence98 records
    1. AI research evidence record openai:c_ambest
    2. AI research evidence record anthropic:11-1
    3. AI research evidence record anthropic:10-1
    4. AI research evidence record grok:0
    5. AI research evidence record google:1.1.3
    6. AI research evidence record google:2.2.2
    7. AI research evidence record grok:1
    8. AI research evidence record grok:3
    9. AI research evidence record anthropic:4-2
    10. AI research evidence record anthropic:31-5
    11. AI research evidence record perplexity:c12
    12. AI research evidence record deepseek:c1
    13. AI research evidence record openai:c_wholelife
    14. AI research evidence record openai:c_pua
    15. AI research evidence record openai:c_faq
    16. AI research evidence record openai:c_2025letter
    17. AI research evidence record anthropic:12-5
    18. AI research evidence record anthropic:13-7
    19. AI research evidence record anthropic:1-3
    20. AI research evidence record anthropic:4-6
    21. AI research evidence record anthropic:31-3
    22. AI research evidence record anthropic:3-2
    23. AI research evidence record anthropic:19-2
    24. AI research evidence record openai:c_ambest
    25. AI research evidence record openai:c_review
    26. AI research evidence record anthropic:11-3
    27. AI research evidence record anthropic:16-2
    28. AI research evidence record anthropic:16-3
    29. AI research evidence record google:2.1.1
    30. AI research evidence record grok:1
    31. AI research evidence record deepseek:c1
    32. AI research evidence record perplexity:c12
    33. AI research evidence record google:2.1.4
    34. AI research evidence record grok:3
    35. AI research evidence record openai:c_example
    36. AI research evidence record openai:c_ambest
    37. AI research evidence record anthropic:10-1
    38. AI research evidence record anthropic:10-2
    39. AI research evidence record anthropic:16-1
    40. AI research evidence record anthropic:16-8
    41. AI research evidence record google:1.1.3
    42. AI research evidence record google:2.1.5
    43. AI research evidence record grok:0
    44. AI research evidence record google:2.1.1
    45. AI research evidence record grok:1
    46. AI research evidence record grok:3
    47. AI research evidence record perplexity:c12
    48. AI research evidence record anthropic:4-6
    49. AI research evidence record anthropic:31-3
    50. AI research evidence record openai:c_pua
    51. AI research evidence record deepseek:c5
    52. AI research evidence record anthropic:16-3
    53. AI research evidence record anthropic:26-1
    54. AI research evidence record google:2.1.5
    55. AI research evidence record google:1.1.3
    56. AI research evidence record deepseek:c7
    57. AI research evidence record google:2.1.4
    58. AI research evidence record grok:3
    59. AI research evidence record google:2.2.1
    60. AI research evidence record deepseek:c3
    61. AI research evidence record kimi:insuranceandestates_pua
    62. AI research evidence record openai:c_example
    63. AI research evidence record openai:c_faq
    64. AI research evidence record openai:c_wholelife
    65. AI research evidence record google:2.1.5
    66. AI research evidence record deepseek:c6
    67. AI research evidence record kimi:westernsouthern_pua
    68. AI research evidence record anthropic:19-2
    69. AI research evidence record grok:1
    70. AI research evidence record anthropic:16-2
    71. AI research evidence record anthropic:16-4
    72. AI research evidence record anthropic:13-5
    73. AI research evidence record anthropic:13-7
    74. AI research evidence record anthropic:16-3
    75. AI research evidence record anthropic:26-1
    76. AI research evidence record google:1.1.3
    77. AI research evidence record google:2.1.5
    78. AI research evidence record anthropic:2-7
    79. AI research evidence record anthropic:2-8
    80. AI research evidence record anthropic:16-11
    81. AI research evidence record anthropic:18-7
    82. AI research evidence record anthropic:13-9
    83. AI research evidence record anthropic:2-7
    84. AI research evidence record anthropic:2-8
    85. AI research evidence record google:1.2.2
    86. AI research evidence record google:1.2.4
    87. AI research evidence record google:1.1.3
    88. AI research evidence record google:2.1.5
    89. AI research evidence record kimi:insuranceandestates_pua
    90. AI research evidence record anthropic:16-11
    91. AI research evidence record anthropic:5-4
    92. AI research evidence record kimi:gateway_pennmutual
    93. AI research evidence record anthropic:18-7
    94. AI research evidence record deepseek:c7
    95. AI research evidence record openai:c_ambest
    96. AI research evidence record anthropic:16-3
    97. AI research evidence record google:2.1.1
    98. AI research evidence record anthropic:10-1

Verify this research

Check when the research was run, which platforms were included, and what supports the findings.

Study date
September 20, 2026
Platforms analyzed
7
Source records
47
Ranking mentions
7 of 7
Platform share
100%
Final consensus rank
#2

Behind the findings

Platforms in this study

  • ChatGPT
  • Claude
  • DeepSeek
  • Grok
  • Perplexity
  • Kimi
  • Gemini

Source records

22 independent · 21 company-owned · 4 unclear

Evidence support

23 direct · 2 partial

Keep in mind

Use the run research_date as the study date. Platform-reported dates are provenance metadata and do not independently prove freshness.

Technical verification details

Use this SHA-256 fingerprint to identify the source snapshot associated with this study.

94986adb976229389e6d21eab2a8b27a7c4ce505b8d7ff0a6139196ddf2fe2a7