Life Insurance
Consensus Index

AI Consensus Fit Review

Penn Mutual Term Life Insurance Fit Review for $500,000 in Coverage

Penn Mutual is a good fit for a healthy nonsmoking 40-year-old seeking $500,000 of 20-year term coverage, provided the buyer obtains a personalized quote before committing.

Research: 2026-09-207 usable platform responsesRead the methodology ↗

Share

Answer Capsule

Penn Mutual is a good fit for a healthy nonsmoking 40-year-old seeking $500,000 of 20-year term coverage, provided the buyer obtains a personalized quote before committing. Three of the seven platforms in this study named Penn Mutual during the ranking stage, placing it at an average listed rank of 5.67 and a best rank of 4. The strongest reason to consider it is the combination of a directly matching 20-year convertible term product, level premiums, and conversion to permanent coverage without new health questions. The main limitation is pricing uncertainty: no public, binding Penn Mutual premium exists for this exact buyer profile, and independent estimates vary by source.

Research Snapshot

FieldDetail
Platform mentions in ranking stage3 of 7 platforms (anthropic, grok, kimi)
Share of included platform responses42.9%
Average listed rank5.67
Best listed rank4 (anthropic)
Relevant product/model/planPenn Mutual Guaranteed Convertible Term, 20-year option
Overall use-case fitGood, with a pricing caveat
Research date2026-09-20

Why Penn Mutual Qualified for This Study

Questions This Section Answers

  • Is Penn Mutual a good choice for Term Life Insurance for $500,000 in Coverage?
  • Why did AI platforms include Penn Mutual in a $500,000 20-year term life ranking?

Penn Mutual qualified because it offers a product that directly matches the requested coverage structure and because multiple platforms independently surfaced it. Three of the seven platforms named Penn Mutual during ranking discovery — anthropic, grok, and kimi — which cleared the study's two-mention minimum. The remaining four platforms (openai, deepseek, perplexity, google) evaluated Penn Mutual's fit but did not name it in their ranking lists, so the 42.9% platform share reflects ranking-stage mentions only, not total evaluation coverage.

The product match is the core qualification. Penn Mutual's Guaranteed Convertible Term offers 10-, 15-, 20- and 30-year protection, and the 20-year option lines up exactly with the buyer's request [1]. Independent reviews report the product is available for issue ages 20 to 69 or 20 to 70 depending on the source, and that the minimum face amount is $250,000 — so $500,000 sits well above the floor [2].

Carrier strength also supported inclusion. AM Best's disclosure report lists Penn Mutual life insurance Company at A+ Superior with a stable outlook, affirmed April 30, 2026 [5]. Penn Mutual's own ratings page states the company has earned an A or higher AM Best rating for 99 consecutive years and describes the A+ Superior rating as the second highest of 15 AM Best ratings [6]. Company-owned evidence of this kind supports carrier-strength considerations but is not an independent guarantee of claims payment or product value.

This review sits inside a broader comparison of carriers for the same buyer profile, which is tracked in the Term Life Insurance for $500,000 in Coverage consensus index.

The Product, Model, Plan, or Service Most Relevant to Term Life Insurance for $500,000 in Coverage

Questions This Section Answers

  • Which Penn Mutual plan should a buyer choose for $500,000 of 20-year term coverage?
  • Does Penn Mutual's Guaranteed Convertible Term allow conversion to permanent coverage without a new medical exam?

The relevant product is Penn Mutual Guaranteed Convertible Term with the 20-year level period. Penn Mutual also markets a Protection Non-Convertible Term product, which independent sources describe as cheaper because it omits the conversion feature [8].

Guaranteed Convertible Term provides death-benefit protection during the selected term while required premiums are paid, and premiums are guaranteed to stay the same for the chosen term [10]. Penn Mutual states that term coverage carries a competitive rate that will not increase during the selected term [12].

Conversion is the defining feature. Penn Mutual states that convertible term can be upgraded to permanent coverage, generally without new health questions [12]. A company brochure describes a contractual guarantee to convert to any product available for sale at the time of conversion [14], and a term-conversion document states that evidence of insurability is not required [15]. Independent reviews report conversion is available during the level premium period before age 70, and that the buyer can convert all or part of the coverage amount [17]. One source describes conversion rates as based on health at the original policy purchase [19].

Platforms did not agree on the exact product name. Some outputs used "Guaranteed Convertible Term," others "Convertible 20-Year Term," and one used "Penn Mutual term life products." The checked sources do not clearly establish whether the plan is marketed under the same name in every state, so buyers should confirm the exact form name in their state.

What the AI Platforms Agreed About

Questions This Section Answers

  • What do AI platforms agree on about Penn Mutual for a $500,000 20-year term policy?
  • Is Penn Mutual's 20-year term product a direct match for a 40-year-old nonsmoker seeking $500,000?

Agreement was strong on product fit, premium structure, and conversion flexibility, and mixed on price competitiveness.

On product fit, the platforms converged. Penn Mutual's Guaranteed Convertible Term offers a 20-year option that directly matches the requested duration, and the $500,000 face amount falls within the reported coverage range [20]. Independent reviews report term coverage starting at $250,000 and term durations including 20 years [23].

On premium structure, the platforms agreed that premiums are level for the selected term and do not increase during it [24]. This matches the buyer's stated preference for predictable costs.

On conversion, the platforms agreed that Penn Mutual's convertible term allows a move to permanent coverage without new health underwriting, subject to contract rules [24]. Several platforms flagged that the exact conversion deadline, eligible permanent products, and conversion pricing require contract verification.

On carrier strength, the platforms cited consistent rating evidence. AM Best lists Penn Mutual at A+ Superior, stable outlook, affirmed April 30, 2026 [29]. Penn Mutual's own page states the company has held an A or higher AM Best rating for 99 consecutive years [30]. One platform reported additional ratings — Aa3 from Moody's and AA from S&P — but those specific agency ratings were not independently confirmed in the reviewed material and should be treated as platform-reported [31].

Where the AI Platforms Disagreed or Were Uncertain

Questions This Section Answers

  • Is Penn Mutual actually the cheapest option for $500,000 of 20-year term coverage at age 40?
  • How much does Penn Mutual cost per month for a 40-year-old nonsmoker, and why do the estimates differ?

The platforms disagreed on price competitiveness, and the disagreement is material for a buyer whose criteria include competitive premiums.

MoneyGeek's 2026 comparison, cited by multiple platforms, reports illustrative average monthly rates for a 40-year-old nonsmoker with average health and $500,000 of 20-year coverage of roughly $37–$38 for women and $46–$47 for men [32]. One platform reported that Penn Mutual's 20-year rates trail Banner Life and Transamerica by about $1 per month for women [33]. Another reported that Penn Mutual sits within $1 to $5 per month of the industry's absolute lowest pricing [35]. A third reported that Penn Mutual's 20-year $500,000 rates are near the market average or slightly better [36].

These figures are not Penn Mutual quotes. They are independent estimates built on assumptions that may not match the buyer's state, sex, health class, family history, occupation, build, or payment mode. No platform produced a binding Penn Mutual premium for this exact profile, and Penn Mutual does not publish online quotes for this scenario [37].

Other unresolved points:

  • No-exam limits conflict. Sources cite no-exam ceilings of $2.5 million, $5 million, $7.5 million, and $10 million depending on the source and applicant profile [39]. The $500,000 request sits below every cited ceiling, but eligibility for this specific applicant was not independently confirmed.
  • Underwriting speed varies by source. Standard fully underwritten policies are reported at 2–4 weeks, while the ACE program is reported at 24–72 hours for qualified applicants [43]. One platform found no verified evidence of unusually simple underwriting versus competitors [36].
  • Customer-experience evidence is thin. One platform reported a NAIC complaint index of 0.05, described as the lowest in its analysis [45]. Another reported a range of 0.02 to 0.16 [46]. A third found no conclusive independent customer-experience rating [47]. No independently verified claims-speed or complaint comparison specific to this policy was established.
  • Fit ratings diverged. Google rated Penn Mutual "strong," anthropic, grok, kimi, openai, and perplexity rated it "good," and deepseek rated it "mixed" [47]. Deepseek ran without search enabled, so its assessment rests on model knowledge rather than retrieved evidence.

Use-Case-Specific Features and Capabilities

Questions This Section Answers

  • What features does Penn Mutual's Guaranteed Convertible Term offer a healthy 40-year-old buying $500,000 of coverage?
  • Does Penn Mutual offer no-exam underwriting for a $500,000 20-year term policy?

The features most relevant to this buyer are the 20-year level term structure, conversion rights, and accelerated underwriting eligibility.

Term structure. Guaranteed Convertible Term offers 10-, 15-, 20- and 30-year level periods, with premiums guaranteed level for the selected term [48]. The 20-year option matches the request directly.

Coverage range. Independent reviews report Penn Mutual term coverage from $100,000 to $10 million with term lengths of 10, 15, 20 and 30 years [50]. Forbes reports a $250,000 minimum face amount for Guaranteed Convertible Term [51]. The $500,000 request clears both reported floors.

Issue ages. Entry ages for Penn Mutual nonsmoker term are reported at 20 to 70 [52], with the 20-year term available until age 65 per one source [53] and conversion available up to age 70 per others [54]. A 40-year-old buyer sits comfortably inside all reported windows.

Conversion. Conversion is available during the term period, up to age 70, without evidence of insurability, and the buyer can convert all or part of the coverage [54]. One source notes a conversion credit starting in year two [55].

Accelerated underwriting. Penn Mutual's ACE program is reported to offer no-exam coverage for term applicants aged 20 to 65, with cited ceilings ranging from $2.5 million to $10 million depending on the source [58]. ACE approvals are reported in as little as 24–72 hours for qualified applicants [61]. Eligibility for this specific applicant was not independently confirmed.

Distribution. Penn Mutual does not offer online quotes or direct self-service purchase; applicants work with a financial professional [62]. One platform noted the absence of a dedicated mobile app for policy servicing [65].

Pricing, Fees, Contracts, and Ongoing Costs

Questions This Section Answers

  • How much does Penn Mutual cost per month for $500,000 of 20-year term coverage at age 40?
  • Are there setup, rider, or cancellation fees with Penn Mutual's term policy?

No public, binding Penn Mutual premium exists for this exact buyer profile. Every dollar figure below is an independent estimate, not a quote.

Source typeReported figureNotes
Independent 2026 estimate (women)~$37–$38/month40-year-old nonsmoker, $500,000, 20-year
Independent 2026 estimate (men)~$46–$47/monthSame profile
No-exam variant (women, 10-year)~$29/monthRoughly $3/month over fully underwritten
Google-reported range (women)$38–$42/monthFully underwritten to no-exam
Google-reported range (men)$47–$51/monthFully underwritten to no-exam
Insure.com annual average$726/year$500,000/20-year term

Penn Mutual announced new, more competitive term pricing effective March 1, 2026, according to a company news page [66]. That announcement does not establish a rate for this buyer.

Fees and riders. No separate mandatory fee for this exact case was verified from the reviewed sources [67]. Optional riders — including child rider, accidental death benefit, waiver of premium, and conversion rider — are available at additional cost, with rider-specific pricing requiring an advisor quote [68]. One platform noted a policy fee is typically built into the quoted premium [69]. Late-payment or reinstatement fees were not specified in available materials.

Contract terms. Coverage depends on timely payment of required premiums [70]. The free-look period runs 10 days from policy receipt, or longer in some states, with full premium refund if canceled within the window [71]. Term policies can be canceled at any time without surrender charges because term life does not build cash value [73]. No return-of-premium feature was verified for the recommended product [67].

Conversion costs. If the policy is converted, permanent-policy premiums are based on the applicable permanent product and conversion terms, not the original term premium [67]. Conversion may lead to materially higher permanent-insurance premiums.

Best Suited For

Questions This Section Answers

  • Who is Penn Mutual best suited for when buying $500,000 of 20-year term coverage?
  • Is Penn Mutual a good fit for a buyer who wants to convert term coverage to permanent insurance later?

Penn Mutual is best suited for buyers who want a conventional 20-year level-term policy and value the option to convert to permanent coverage later. The platforms converged on this profile.

Specific fits:

  • Buyers who value a financially strong mutual carrier. AM Best lists Penn Mutual at A+ Superior, stable outlook, affirmed April 30, 2026 [74]. Penn Mutual states it has held an A or higher AM Best rating for 99 consecutive years [75].
  • Buyers who want conversion flexibility. Guaranteed Convertible Term allows conversion to permanent coverage without new health questions, subject to contract rules [76].
  • Buyers who may qualify for accelerated underwriting. ACE is reported to offer no-exam coverage for term applicants aged 20 to 65, with cited ceilings well above $500,000 [78].
  • Buyers who prefer working with a financial professional. Penn Mutual's advisor-based model suits buyers who want personalized guidance through underwriting and conversion planning [80].
  • Buyers who want predictable costs. Premiums are level for the selected term and do not increase during it [76].

Probably Not Best Suited For

Questions This Section Answers

  • Who should not choose Penn Mutual for $500,000 of 20-year term coverage?
  • Is Penn Mutual a poor fit for a buyer who wants to purchase a policy entirely online?

Penn Mutual is probably not the best fit for buyers whose primary objective is the absolute lowest premium, or who want a fully digital purchase.

Specific mismatches:

  • Price-first buyers. Independent estimates place Penn Mutual near the market average or slightly behind the lowest-cost carriers for 20-year coverage [82]. One source states the convertible term product usually does not compete with top companies on pure price [84].
  • Buyers who want instant online quotes and self-service purchase. Penn Mutual does not offer online quotes or direct purchase; applicants must work with a financial professional [85].
  • New York residents. Penn Mutual is reported available in 49 states, excluding New York, with limited product flexibility through a New York subsidiary [88].
  • Buyers who need guaranteed lifetime coverage immediately. Term coverage ends at the selected term unless converted or renewed, and conversion carries its own premium structure [90].
  • Buyers who want a simple term-only policy and will never convert. The conversion feature carries a price premium over the non-convertible alternative [91].

When Another Option May Be Better

Questions This Section Answers

  • What is a better alternative to Penn Mutual for a buyer who wants the lowest possible 20-year term premium?
  • When should a buyer choose a digital-direct carrier instead of Penn Mutual for $500,000 of coverage?

Another option may be better in four situations the platforms identified.

When a lower verified quote exists. If an independent quote comparison shows a materially lower premium for the same $500,000, 20-year, underwriting class and conversion terms, another carrier is the better choice [93]. One platform reported that Banner Life and Transamerica edge Penn Mutual's 20-year rates by a small margin for women [94]. Another reported Banner Life offers a stronger documented complaint index [94].

When digital-direct purchase matters most. Buyers who prioritize a fully online process should consider direct-to-consumer carriers. One platform named Ethos, Haven Life, and PolicyGenius as faster, fully online alternatives [95]. Another named Ladder for online coverage adjustments, no-exam coverage up to $3 million, and instant digital policy management without agent involvement [96].

When the buyer is in New York. Carriers with fuller New York presence, such as Lincoln National and Pacific Life, may offer more product options [97].

When permanent coverage is the real need. If the buyer has a verified lifelong coverage need and accepts substantially higher premiums, permanent insurance rather than term may be the better structure [93].

Questions to Verify Before Buying

Questions This Section Answers

  • What should a buyer confirm with Penn Mutual before signing a $500,000 20-year term contract?
  • Which Penn Mutual underwriting class and conversion terms should be verified before purchase?

The platforms produced overlapping verification lists. The consolidated items:

  1. What is the guaranteed annual and monthly premium for $500,000, 20 years, preferred or preferred-plus nonsmoker underwriting in the buyer's state [98]?
  2. What underwriting class is expected, and which medical records, labs, or prescription-history factors could change the quote [98]?
  3. Is the policy available with accelerated or no-exam underwriting for this applicant, and what are the eligibility limits [98]?
  4. Until what age or policy year may the policy be converted, and can all or only part of the $500,000 be converted [100]?
  5. Which permanent products are eligible for conversion, and are new financial or insurance-needs requirements imposed [102]?
  6. Are premiums level for the entire 20 years, and what happens after the term ends if coverage is renewed [103]?
  7. Are there riders, policy fees, modal-payment charges, reinstatement charges, or other costs [104]?
  8. What are the free-look, lapse, grace-period, contestability, and suicide-exclusion provisions in the issued contract [105]?
  9. Is the policy issued by Penn Mutual or a state-specific affiliate in the buyer's state [107]?
  10. How does the quote compare with at least three other highly rated carriers using identical assumptions [98]?

Final AI Consensus Verdict

Penn Mutual is a good, but not definitively best, fit for a healthy nonsmoking 40-year-old seeking $500,000 of 20-year term coverage. Six of the seven platforms rated the fit "good" or "strong," and one rated it "mixed." The consensus rests on three points: a product that directly matches the requested term length and coverage amount, level premiums during the term, and conversion to permanent coverage without new health questions.

The consensus does not establish that Penn Mutual is the cheapest option. Independent estimates place its 20-year rates near the market average or slightly behind the lowest-cost carriers, and no platform produced a binding Penn Mutual quote for this exact profile. Buyers should obtain a personalized quote and compare it against at least three other highly rated carriers using identical assumptions before purchasing.

How This Review Was Produced

This review synthesizes fit-research responses from seven AI platforms: openai, anthropic, google, grok, kimi, perplexity, and deepseek. Each platform evaluated Penn Mutual against the same buyer prompt: a healthy nonsmoking 40-year-old seeking $500,000 of term life insurance coverage for 20 years, with competitive premiums, straightforward underwriting, a reputable carrier, and reasonable policy flexibility.

Three platforms named Penn Mutual during ranking discovery — anthropic, grok, and kimi. All seven platforms evaluated fit. The ranking statistics in this review count only ranking-stage mentions.

Platform-reported research dates differ from the authoritative run date of 2026-09-20. Six platforms reported 2026-09-21; deepseek reported 2026-01-15. Deepseek ran without search enabled, so its assessment rests on model knowledge rather than retrieved evidence. These dates are provenance metadata and do not independently prove freshness.

Citations in this review are platform-reported evidence, not independently verified facts. The supplied URLs were collected from platform responses and were not independently validated by the writer stage.

Methodology Limitations

  • No binding quote. No public, binding Penn Mutual premium exists for this exact buyer profile. All dollar figures are independent estimates with assumptions that may not match the buyer's state, sex, health class, family history, occupation, build, or payment mode.
  • Conflicting product names. Sources do not clearly establish whether the plan is marketed as "Guaranteed Convertible Term" or "Convertible 20-Year Term" in every state.
  • Conflicting no-exam limits. Cited ceilings range from $2.5 million to $10 million depending on source and applicant profile.
  • Conflicting underwriting timelines. Standard underwriting is reported at 2–4 weeks; ACE is reported at 24–72 hours. No guaranteed timeline was specified.
  • Thin customer-experience evidence. No independently verified claims-speed or complaint comparison specific to this policy was established. Reported NAIC complaint index figures ranged from 0.02 to 0.16 across sources.
  • One platform ran without search. Deepseek's assessment rests on model knowledge rather than retrieved evidence and should be weighted accordingly.
  • Platform-reported research dates differ from the run date. Six platforms reported 2026-09-21; deepseek reported 2026-01-15.
  • Unverified rating claims. One platform reported Aa3 from Moody's and AA from S&P; those specific agency ratings were not independently confirmed in the reviewed material.
  • State variation. Products, riders, free-look period length, and issuer entities vary by state. New York uses a separate form and company arrangement.
  • No personal testing. This review did not involve applying for coverage, obtaining a quote, or testing Penn Mutual's claims process.

Sources

Company-Owned Sources

Independent Sources

Other Sources

  • Additional AI research evidence107 records
    1. AI research evidence record openai:c1
    2. AI research evidence record anthropic:8-14
    3. AI research evidence record anthropic:8-15
    4. AI research evidence record anthropic:2-13
    5. AI research evidence record openai:c4
    6. AI research evidence record anthropic:21-1
    7. AI research evidence record anthropic:21-7
    8. AI research evidence record anthropic:11-5
    9. AI research evidence record anthropic:11-3
    10. AI research evidence record openai:c1
    11. AI research evidence record perplexity:c5
    12. AI research evidence record openai:c2
    13. AI research evidence record anthropic:13-1
    14. AI research evidence record perplexity:c7
    15. AI research evidence record perplexity:c15
    16. AI research evidence record anthropic:16-9
    17. AI research evidence record anthropic:8-16
    18. AI research evidence record anthropic:8-17
    19. AI research evidence record anthropic:12-12
    20. AI research evidence record openai:c1
    21. AI research evidence record anthropic:2-12
    22. AI research evidence record anthropic:8-15
    23. AI research evidence record openai:c5
    24. AI research evidence record openai:c2
    25. AI research evidence record anthropic:13-1
    26. AI research evidence record perplexity:c5
    27. AI research evidence record anthropic:12-11
    28. AI research evidence record perplexity:c15
    29. AI research evidence record openai:c4
    30. AI research evidence record anthropic:21-1
    31. AI research evidence record anthropic:26-1
    32. AI research evidence record anthropic:1-9
    33. AI research evidence record kimi:moneygeek-1
    34. AI research evidence record grok:web:10
    35. AI research evidence record google:1.1.1
    36. AI research evidence record perplexity:c3
    37. AI research evidence record anthropic:9-8
    38. AI research evidence record anthropic:34-20
    39. AI research evidence record anthropic:2-14
    40. AI research evidence record anthropic:25-5
    41. AI research evidence record google:1.1.5
    42. AI research evidence record anthropic:2-16
    43. AI research evidence record anthropic:30-2
    44. AI research evidence record anthropic:33-3
    45. AI research evidence record grok:web:0
    46. AI research evidence record google:1.2.9
    47. AI research evidence record deepseek:c3
    48. AI research evidence record openai:c1
    49. AI research evidence record perplexity:c5
    50. AI research evidence record anthropic:2-12
    51. AI research evidence record anthropic:8-15
    52. AI research evidence record anthropic:2-13
    53. AI research evidence record anthropic:11-8
    54. AI research evidence record anthropic:8-16
    55. AI research evidence record anthropic:14-1
    56. AI research evidence record anthropic:8-17
    57. AI research evidence record anthropic:12-11
    58. AI research evidence record anthropic:2-15
    59. AI research evidence record anthropic:25-5
    60. AI research evidence record google:1.1.5
    61. AI research evidence record anthropic:33-3
    62. AI research evidence record anthropic:9-8
    63. AI research evidence record anthropic:9-10
    64. AI research evidence record anthropic:34-20
    65. AI research evidence record google:1.2.8
    66. AI research evidence record perplexity:c1
    67. AI research evidence record openai:c3
    68. AI research evidence record anthropic:11-3
    69. AI research evidence record google:1.2.8
    70. AI research evidence record openai:c1
    71. AI research evidence record anthropic:38-1
    72. AI research evidence record anthropic:39-1
    73. AI research evidence record anthropic:39-22
    74. AI research evidence record openai:c4
    75. AI research evidence record anthropic:21-1
    76. AI research evidence record openai:c2
    77. AI research evidence record perplexity:c15
    78. AI research evidence record anthropic:2-15
    79. AI research evidence record anthropic:25-5
    80. AI research evidence record anthropic:29-4
    81. AI research evidence record anthropic:13-1
    82. AI research evidence record kimi:moneygeek-1
    83. AI research evidence record perplexity:c3
    84. AI research evidence record anthropic:11-4
    85. AI research evidence record anthropic:9-8
    86. AI research evidence record anthropic:9-10
    87. AI research evidence record anthropic:34-20
    88. AI research evidence record anthropic:22-1
    89. AI research evidence record anthropic:31-9
    90. AI research evidence record openai:c3
    91. AI research evidence record anthropic:11-3
    92. AI research evidence record anthropic:11-5
    93. AI research evidence record openai:c3
    94. AI research evidence record kimi:moneygeek-1
    95. AI research evidence record anthropic:29-2
    96. AI research evidence record kimi:nerdwallet-1
    97. AI research evidence record anthropic:31-10
    98. AI research evidence record openai:c3
    99. AI research evidence record anthropic:2-15
    100. AI research evidence record anthropic:8-16
    101. AI research evidence record anthropic:8-17
    102. AI research evidence record perplexity:c7
    103. AI research evidence record openai:c2
    104. AI research evidence record anthropic:11-3
    105. AI research evidence record anthropic:38-1
    106. AI research evidence record anthropic:39-1
    107. AI research evidence record perplexity:c3

Verify this research

Check when the research was run, which platforms were included, and what supports the findings.

Study date
September 20, 2026
Platforms analyzed
7
Source records
48
Ranking mentions
3 of 7
Platform share
43%
Final consensus rank
#6

Behind the findings

Platforms in this study

  • ChatGPT
  • Claude
  • DeepSeek
  • Grok
  • Perplexity
  • Kimi
  • Gemini

Source records

33 independent · 14 company-owned · 1 unclear

Evidence support

33 direct · 14 partial

Keep in mind

Use the run research_date as the study date. Platform-reported dates are provenance metadata and do not independently prove freshness.

Technical verification details

Use this SHA-256 fingerprint to identify the source snapshot associated with this study.

7566d3204b115081b8af758fa84b639e5cc48a1dc24cbd2f18366d68ec8f3b63